Product certificates

We use state-of-the-art production equipment to ensure that we can offer our customers the highest possible level of product safety and quality. New and innovative polymer compounds and cables are constantly in development in our modern laboratories. The focus here is on improved insulation characteristics, higher temperature tolerances, longer lifetimes, easier handling and better safety features. Our test laboratories for flammability tests, HF technology and optical measurement technology safeguard our quality standards and promote innovation.

In addition to component and link tests, our products are routinely audited for quality by GHMT, an independent accredited testing laboratory.

MegaLine® Connect45

MegaLine Connect45 jack module Cat. 6A (ISO/IEC)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 jack module Cat.6A (EIA/TIA)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 4-Connector Channel Class EA (MegaLine E5-60 U/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 4-Connector Channel Class EA (MegaLine E5-70 F/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 4-Connector Channel Class EA (MegaLine F6-90 S/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 4-Connector Channel Class EA (MegaLine F10-115 S/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 3-Connector Permanent Link Class EA (MegaLine E5-60 U/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 3-Connector Permanent Link Class EA (MegaLine E5-70 F/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 3-Connector Permanent Link Class EA (MegaLine F6-90 S/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect45 3-Connector Permanent Link Class EA (MegaLine F10-115 S/F)

PDF

MegaLine Connect 45 PRO Keystone Jack Cat.6A ISO/IEC

PDF

MegaLine® Connect100

MegaLine Connect100 2-Connector Channel Class II (ARJ45)

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 2-Connector Channel Class II (TERA)

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 component cat. 6A

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 component cat. 7A

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 4-Connector Channel class FA

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 4-Connector Channel class EA

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 3-Connector Permanent Link class FA

PDF

MegaLine Connect100 3-Connector Permanent Link class EA

PDF

MegaLine® Patch

MegaLine Patch 5D-RJ45

PDF

MegaLine Patch 6E-RJ45U

PDF

MegaLine Patch 6EA-RJ45

PDF

MegaLine Patch 6AEA RJ45

PDF

MegaLine Patch LED 6AEA RJ45

PDF

GigaLine® Patch

GigaLine Patch OS2 LCD/PC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 LCD/APC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 LCD Uniboot/PC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 LCD Uniboot/APC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 SC/PC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 SCD/APC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 ST/PC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OS2 LSH/APC

PDF

GigaLine Patch OM4 LCD

PDF

GigaLine Patch OM4 SCD

PDF

GigaLine Patch OM4 ST

PDF

GigaLine® Pigtails

GigaLine Pigtail OS2 LC/PC

PDF

GigaLine Pigtail OS2 LC/APC

PDF

GigaLine Pigtail OS2 SC/PC

PDF

GigaLine Pigtail OS2 LSH/APC

PDF

GigaLine Pigtail OM4 LC

PDF

GigaLine® Trunk

GigaLine Trunk OS2 LC/PC

PDF

GigaLine Trunk OS2 LC/APC

PDF

GigaLine Trunk OS2 SC/PC

PDF

GigaLine Trunk OS2 ST/PC

PDF

GigaLine Trunk OS2 LSH/APC

PDF

GigaLine Trunk OM4 LC

PDF

GigaLine® Adapter

GigaLine Adapter OS2 LC/APC simplex, green

PDF

GigaLine Adapter OS2 SC/APC simplex, green

PDF

GigaLine Adapter OS2 ST/PC simplex

PDF

GigaLine Adapter OS2 LSH/APC simplex, green

PDF

Languages
Contact